Shea butter
Shea butter is made from shea nuts; it is rich in vitamin A, E and F. It is used for the manufacture of cosmetics, pharmacy and make chocolate.
Shea butter is marketed as being effective at treating the following conditions: fading , , , , acne, severely dry skin, , dark spots, skin discolorations, chapped lips, stretch marks, wrinkles, and in lessening the of .Shea butter provides natural protection, although the level of protection is extremely variable, ranging from none at all to approximately SPF 6. Sun-sensitive persons should not rely on shea butter for protection. Shea butter absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling.
1)Physical Specifications:
Color and Iuster(melting): Bright lemon yellow
Odour and Taste: Natural shea smell, must not taste mouldy or burnt
Transparence: Clean & Clear
2)Chemical Specifications:
Refractive Index(expressed as N40/D): 1.460-1.475
Iodine Value(Wijs): 58-72 gl/100g
Peroxide Index: 10mep/kg max
Free Fatty Acids: 2.0mg KOH/g max
Moisture and Other Volatile Matter Content: 0.2 max
Unsaponifiable Matter: 5.0% max
Melting Behaviour (Slip point): 30-42 degree Celsius
Arsence: 0.1 mg/kg max.
3) Package & Weight: Kraft paper carton with inner polyethylene liner.
N. W.: 25 kg
G. W.: 25.34 kg
4) Quantity of 20'FCL/40'FCL: 800cartons /1000cartons, Total: 20MT/25MT
Attention:
You must be a registered member of TradeXpro to reply to these Products or Trade Leads